Villa Steana

Main amenities

  • 55 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Villa Steana Makri is located 7 minutes' walk from Port of Marki and provides an outdoor swimming pool, ensuring a relaxing stay.

If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Archaeological Site of Mesimvria 7 km from the 2-bedroom villa.

Overlooking the garden, the 1-bathroom villa features a patio and a balcony, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' entertainment. Air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay. Bathroom amenities comprise a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as hairdryers and bath sheets.

Villa Steana has an equipped kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of having coffee and tea making facilities at their disposal. Located a 12-minute walk away, Taverna Ai Giorgis offers European dishes.

Important information

Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
Licence number00003849273

Room Options at Villa Steana Makri

Overlooking the garden, the 1-bathroom villa features a patio and a balcony, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' entertainment. Air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay. Bathroom amenities comprise a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as hairdryers and bath sheets.

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Villa Steana Makri Exterior photo Villa Steana Makri Gym photo Villa Steana Makri Toilets photo Villa Steana Makri Macro Details photo Villa Steana Makri Toilets photo Villa Steana Makri Hostel Beds photo Villa Steana Makri Macro Details photo Villa Steana Makri Exterior photo Villa Steana Makri Corridors photo Villa Steana Makri Exterior photo
Two-Bedroom Villa

Size: 55 m²

Bed type: 1 King-size bed

More info +

Location of Villa Steana Makri

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Guest reviews of Villa Steana Makri

Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

No reviews yet :(

If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

Write a review

Write a review

When did you travel?

Your rating point

Very bad
Excellent

Your details

Where are you from?
Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

Review has not been sent.

Please try again.

Popular hotels in Greece

Frequently asked questions

  • Is there a kitchen available at Villa Steana?
    Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at Villa Steana.
  • Is Villa Steana pet-friendly?
    Guests are welcome to bring their pets to Villa Steana.
Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check best available rates
Enter your dates to see prices
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Villa Steana Makri